Personal Data

The company “PARLE MOI” (henceforth “the Company”), as the controller for data contained in the current website, informs its users that the processing of provided data of personal content (henceforth “data”) is conducted in writing, using electronic or telecommunication means, in order to provide the required service. In order to process your transactions on our e-shop, but also in order to be able to contact you directly, is it possible that you will be asked for some personal information, such as your name, email address etc. If you wish to purchase products from our e-shop using a credit card, you will be asked for details such as the cardholder’s name, the card number, the card’s expiration date and the CVV number.

Users’ personal data, which is sent electronically to our website, remains classified and is not transmitted, not communicated to third parties. It is possible that it will be communicated to employees, who are used by the website’s data controller and to whom the controller has assigned the provision of the controller’s services, as well as to data employees and administrators, to whom the controller has provided an updated list with website data. The website’s users are not required to provide their personal data. However, if they do not do so, they might not be able to receive the required service.
 
At any point in time, website users have the right to control their personal data and correct, update or delete the same, as well as to exercise the rights they enjoy under the stipulations of Law 2472/1997. Strictly following the principles for personal data protection stipulated by the relevant laws and international agreements, www.parlemoi.gr will not proceed in any unfair and unapproved use of your personal data.

The maintained file data might be published to the responsible judicial, police and other governing authorities following their legal request, and in accordance with the then prevailing and relevant legislation. Finally, in accordance to the legislation regarding telecommunication confidentiality, you have the rights of update and objection, stipulated by articles 11 to 14 of Law 2472/1997.